ภาษาไทย | English
SignIn!! Article


Product/Service Categories
Product/Service Price Index
View All Categories (112)
 Cichlids of lake Tanganyika and lake Victoria
 Cichlids of Lake Malawi
 American Cichlids
 African Cichlids and Others
 Cross breed & Hybrid cichlids
 Tropical fish / Catfish
 Cat foods Snacks



Web Stat
Open Web 19/04/2007
Last Update 30/07/2020
All Pageviews
All Products/Service 112


Newsletters
Please input email




ขออภัยทางร้านงดติดต่อทางโทรศัพท์ชั่วคราว ระหว่างวันที่ 10-15 ก.พ. 62  หน้าร้านเสนานิคม1  ยังเปิดตามปรกติ

TEL. 081-314-3173  Line id : kong_fishmart   Email: FishmartThailand@hotmail.com

ฝากรูปฟรีwww.facebook.com/fishmartthailand  

Product/Service Detail
Product/Service >> American Cichlids >> Herichthys carpintis Escondido

Herichthys carpintis Escondido - คลิกที่นี่เพื่อดูรูปภาพใหญ่
Herichthys carpintis Escondido






  อีเมล์บอกเพื่อน

Herichthys carpintis Escondido

Code: 000227
ราคาพิเศษ
Description:

Family: CHICLIDAE

Species: Herichthys carpintis

Common Name: Escondido, Lowland, Pearlscale cichlid

Size: 7 inches in captivity (17cm)

Habitat: North America: Atlantic slope, Panuco River drainage, and Soto La Marina River in Mexico.

Min Tank Size: 55 gallons+

Diet: Omnivorous, live foods (i.e., black worms, chopped earthworms), in addition to the basic flake and pellet foods.

Behavior: Aggressive active hunter.

Water: Temperature: 74°F to 91°F (23°-33° C), pH range: 7.0– 8.0; dH range: 9 - 20

Care: Intermediate.

Communities: Other robust Central American Cichlids.

Suitability: Anyone who can care for large adult fish.



Our Services
Webboard
Contact Us
Calendar


ฟิช มาร์ท


Home  |  Product  |  Webboard  |  About Us  |  Article  |  Payment  |  Contact Us

© 2001-2010. TARAD.com. All Rights Reserved.